Teaching Staff & office staffs

      Teaching Staff &  office staffs

Name PROF. ATTRAYEE ADHYA CHATTERJEE 1
Designation PROFESSOR & HEAD OF DEPT. OF ENGLISH
Subject ENGLISH
Qualification UGC-MP. SLET, D. PHIL
Date of Joining 01-04-2003

 

Name DR. VANDANA MISHRA 2
Designation PROFESSOR
Subject HINDI
Qualification M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D.
Date of Joining 08-09-2004

 

Name PROF. DR. MADAN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 3
Designation PROFESSOR
Subject COMMERCE
Qualification M.Com., Ph. D.,
Date of Joining 03-01-1984

 

Name PROF. DR. OM SHANKAR GUPTA 4
Designation PROFESSOR AND HEAD
Subject COMMERCE
Qualification M.Com., D.PHIL,
Date of Joining 18-06-1990

 

Name DR. RAJESH KUMAR PANDEY 5
Designation ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
Subject SOCIOLOGY
Qualification M.A., M.PHIL,  P.HD.
Date of Joining 22-12-1990

 

Name SARITA 6
Designation ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Subject COMMERCE
Qualification M.Com., UGC-NET/JRF, B.Ed.
Date of Joining 18-06-2022

 

 

Name JAI PRAKASH SINGH 7
Designation ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Subject PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Qualification M.PED. JRF
Date of Joining 09-09-2017

 

Name PROF. UMESH SINGH 8
Designation PROFESSOR & HEAD OF DEPT. OF EDUCATION
Subject EDUCATION
Qualification M.A., M.Ed,  Ph.D.
Date of Joining 16-10-1989

 

 

Name DR. SUSHIL KUAR TRIPATHI 9
Designation PROFESSOR
Subject SOCIOLOGY
Qualification M.A., M.PHIL,  Ph.D.
Date of Joining 04-08-2003

 

Name DR. RISHABH KUMAR 10
Designation SENIOR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Subject HISTORY
Qualification Ph.D., NET-JRF
Date of Joining 01-09-2017

 

 

Name SAURABH KUMAR CHAUBEY 11
Designation ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Subject ANCIENT HISTORY
Qualification M.A., NET
Date of Joining 16-01-2020

 

Name RAJEEV SINGH 12
Designation ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Subject SOCIOLOGY
Qualification M.A., NET
Date of Joining 30-06-2022

 

Name PROF. DR. KAILASH CHANDRA AGRAHARI 13
Designation PROFESSOR
Subject GEOGRAPHY
Qualification M.A., Ph.D.
Date of Joining 16-10-1989

 

Name PROF. DR. RAJESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 14
Designation PROFESSOR
Subject ECONOMICS
Qualification M.A., D. Phil.
Date of Joining 16-10-1989

 

Name BHARAT RAJ  

Designation ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Subject POLITICAL SCIENCE
Qualification M.A., NET
Date of Joining 01-04-2023

 

Name DR. AMIT KUMAR SINGH 16
Designation ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Subject GEOGRAPHY
Qualification UGC-NET-JRF, CSIR-NET, Ph.D.
Date of Joining 25-09-2017

 

Name VASHIM AKRAM ANSARI 17
Designation ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Subject POLITICAL SCIENCE
Qualification M.A., B.Ed., NET-JRF
Date of Joining 30-07-2020

 

Name DR. AKHILESH NARAYAN MISHRA 18
Designation ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Subject SANSKRIT
Qualification D. PHIL, JRF. SRF
Date of Joining 10-10-2018

 

Name DR. ASHUTOSH KUMAR TIWARI 19
Designation ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Subject EDUCATION
Qualification M.Sc. M.Ed, Ph.D., NET- JRF
Date of Joining 25-11-2021

 

Name DR. SHASHI DHAR SHUKLA 20
Designation ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Subject ANCIENT HISTORY
Qualification M.A. B.Ed, Ph.D.
Date of Joining 15-10-1991

 

 

Name DR. AWADHESH KUMAR SHUKLA 21
Designation LIBRARIAN
Qualification M.Com. M. LIB, Ph.D.
Date of Joining 28-02-1999

 

Name GANESH UPADHYAY
Designation SENIOR ASSISTANT
Qualification M.Com.
Date of Joining 20-03-2014

 

Name BRIJENDRA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

 

Designation LIBRARIAN ASSISTANT
Qualification M.A., B. LIB.
Date of Joining 14-06-2011

 

Name BASANT LAL 24
Designation GATE KEEPER
Qualification 5TH
Date of Joining 23-11-2007

 

Name RITURAJ PANDEY 25
Designation GATE KEEPER
Qualification B.A.
Date of Joining 16-01-1999

 

Name MAHENDRA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 26
Designation OFFICE PEON
Qualification 10TH
Date of Joining 22-11-1988

 

Name MAHENDRA KUMAR DUBEY 27
Designation OFFICE PEON
Date of Joining 15-06-1994

 

Name UMA SHANKAR YADAV
Designation PEON
Qualification 12TH CCC
Date of Joining 15-06-1994

 

 

 

Name AJAY KUMAR MISHRA
Designation OFFICE CLEARK
Qualification B.A./CCC
Date of Joining 20-03-2017